Engaging Youth in Leadership and Community Service

 

BOARD & STAFF

 

Chair

Ryan Beal
Cresline Plastic Pipe Co., Inc.

Vice Chair

Rich Whittington
Toyota Motor Manufacturing, Indiana

Secretary

Chip Tiemann
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management

Treasurer

John Schenk
Commerce Bank

Directors

Don Apple
Springleaf Financial Services (Retired)

Alexander Burton
Evansville Area Black
Chamber of Commerce
Teen Advisory Council ’07

Vinnie Ciuffetelli
Springleaf Financial Services

Dr. Dana Clayton
University of Evansville

Jan Elsea
Alcoa Warrick Operations (Retired)

Jordan Fenwick
United Companies
TEENPOWER ’05

Directors

Carlada Flowers
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp.
Teen Advisory Council ’03

Dr. Bo Hargett
Anesthesiology Group Associates, PC

Chase Kelley
Vectren Corporation

Kathryn Kornblum-Zelle
Vanstone & Kornblum

Shaunda Lynch
Foster O’Daniel, Hambidge & Lynch LLP

Pepper Mulherin
AT&T

Dr. John Reid
Reid Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Reed Schmitt
Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP

Tamara Skinner
Glenwood Leadership Academy
Teen Advisory Council & TEENPOWER ’92

Dr. David Smith
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp.

Dr. Ann White
University of Southern Indiana

Jordan Whitledge
Old National Bank

Eric Williams
Old National Bank

Youth Directors

Holden Abshier
Teen Advisory Council President
Memorial High School

Meghana Bhaskara
Teen Advisory Council Secretary
Castle High School

Ashley Egler
Teen Advisory Council Vice President
Mater Dei High School

Sophie Rohleder
Teen Advisory Council Historian
Mater Dei High School

Honorary Directors

H. Lee Cooper
CNB Bancshares (Retired)

LaDonne Craig
Townsquare Media

Gayle Derringe
Southern Indiana Imaging Consultants

Bob Jones
Old National Bank

Phyllis Kincaid
Executive Director Emeritus

Jack Pate
Evansville Courier & Press

Lloyd Winnecke
City of Evansville

Staff

Laura Ferguson
Executive Director
lauraf@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 11
TAC, TEENPOWER, Teen Court & MAD Grants ’07

Jeff Abell
Teen Advisory Council
Program Coordinator
jeff@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 12

Jeremy Brown
TEENPOWER Program Coordinator
Communications & Special Events Coordinator
jeremy@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 15
TEENPOWER ’09

Jessica Fehrenbacher, MPA
Make a Difference Grants
Program Manager
jessica@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 16

Laura Heister
Vanderburgh County Teen Court
Program Coordinator
laurah@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 17

Jessica Mitchell
Marketing & Design Coordinator
jessie@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 14

Kerry Martin
Office Coordinator
admin@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 10

 

Back to Top