Engaging Youth in Leadership and Community Service
BOARD & STAFF

Chair

John Schenk
Indiana Members Credit Union

Past Chair

Chip Tiemann
Morgan Stanley

Secretary

Aaron Brothers

Treasurer

Nick Keener
BKD

Directors

Ryan Beal
Cresline Plastic Pipe Co.

Trisha Butler
CenterPoint Energy

Dr. Dana Clayton
University of Evansville

Raymond Dudlo
Stoll Keenon Ogden

Jan Elsea
Alcoa Warrick Operations (Retired)

Jordan Fenwick
United Companies
Alumnus – TEENPOWER ’05

Carlada Flowers
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp.
Alumna – Teen Advisory Council ’03

Brent Johnson
Kaiser Aluminum

Directors

Krystal Kennedy
Toyota Motor Manufacturing Indiana

Kathryn Kornblum-Zelle
Vanstone & Kornblum
Parenting Time Center

Gerald Montgomery
United Fidelity Bank

Reed Schmitt
Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP

Tamara Skinner
Plaza Park International Prep Academy
Alumna – Teen Advisory Council & TEENPOWER ’92

Dave Turpin
B&H Producing

Jordan Whitledge
Old National Bank
Alumnus – TAC, TEENPOWER & Teen Court ’09

Youth Directors

Gus Spradlin
Teen Advisory Council President
Memorial High School

Gavin McMinn
Teen Advisory Council Vice President
Memorial High School

Rupa Ponna
Teen Advisory Council Secretary
Signature School

Peyton Mann
Teen Advisory Council Historian
North High School

Honorary Directors

Don Apple
Springleaf Financial Services (Retired)

H. Lee Cooper
CNB Bancshares (Retired)

LaDonne Craig
Townsquare Media

Gayle Derringe
Southern Indiana Imaging Consultants

Bob Jones
Old National Bank

Phyllis Kincaid
Executive Director Emeritus

Shaunda Lynch
Foster O’Daniel, Hambidge & Lynch LLP

Pepper Mulherin
AT&T

Jack Pate
Evansville Courier & Press (Retired)

Dr. David Smith
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp.

Dr. Ann White
University of Southern Indiana

Eric Williams
Old National Bank

Lloyd Winnecke
City of Evansville

Staff

Laura Ferguson
Executive Director
lauraf@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 11
Alumna: TAC, TEENPOWER, Teen Court & MAD Grants ’07

Lauren French
Teen Advisory Council
Program Coordinator
lauren@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 12
Alumna: TEENPOWER ’15

Bailey Daniels
TEENPOWER
Program Coordinator
bailey@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 15
Alumna: TEENPOWER & TAC ’14

Jessica Fehrenbacher, MPA
Make a Difference Grants
Program Manager
jessica@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 16

Vanderburgh County Teen Court
lauraf@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 11

Jessica Mitchell
Marketing & Design Coordinator
jessie@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 14

Christina “JoJo” Butler
Office Coordinator
admin@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 10

Back to Top