Engaging Youth in Leadership and Community Service

 

BOARD & STAFF

 

Chair

Ryan Beal
Cresline Plastic Pipe Co.

Past Chair

Chase Kelley
Vectren

Vice Chair

Chip Tiemann
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management

Treasurer

John Schenk
Commerce Bank

Directors

Don Apple
Springleaf Financial Services (Retired)

Aaron Brothers
Acceptance Capital Mortgage

Dr. Dana Clayton
University of Evansville

Jan Elsea
Alcoa Warrick Operations (Retired)

Jordan Fenwick
United Companies
Alumnus – TEENPOWER ’05

 

Directors

Carlada Flowers
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp.
Alumna – Teen Advisory Council ’03

Kathryn Kornblum-Zelle
Vanstone & Kornblum

Dr. John Reid
Reid Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery

Reed Schmitt
Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP

Tamara Skinner
Glenwood Leadership Academy
Alumna – Teen Advisory Council & TEENPOWER ’92

Jordan Whitledge
Old National Bank
Alumnus – TAC, TEENPOWER & Teen Court ’09

Youth Directors

Meghana Bhaskara
Teen Advisory Council President
Castle High School

Elizabeth Elsea
Teen Advisory Council Vice President
Signature School

Katelyn Skinner
Teen Advisory Council Secretary
North High School

Kendall Hurt
Teen Advisory Council Historian
Mater Dei High School

Honorary Directors

H. Lee Cooper
CNB Bancshares (Retired)

LaDonne Craig
Townsquare Media

Gayle Derringe
Southern Indiana Imaging Consultants

Bob Jones
Old National Bank

Phyllis Kincaid
Executive Director Emeritus

Shaunda Lynch
Foster O’Daniel, Hambidge & Lynch LLP

Pepper Mulherin
AT&T

Jack Pate
Evansville Courier & Press (Retired)

Dr. David Smith
Evansville Vanderburgh School Corp.

Dr. Ann White
University of Southern Indiana

Eric Williams
Old National Bank

Lloyd Winnecke
City of Evansville

Staff

Laura Ferguson
Executive Director
lauraf@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 11
Alumna – TAC, TEENPOWER, Teen Court & MAD Grants ’07

Erin Meyer
Development Director
erin@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 19
Alumna – TEENPOWER ’03

Morgan Lamberton
Teen Advisory Council
Program Coordinator
morgan@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 12

Bailey Daniels
TEENPOWER
Program Coordinator
bailey@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 15
Alumna – TEENPOWER & TAC ’14

Jessica Fehrenbacher, MPA
Make a Difference Grants
Program Manager
jessica@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 16

Blake Palmer
Vanderburgh County Teen Court
Program Coordinator
blake@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 17
Alumnus – TEENPOWER ’12

Jessica Mitchell
Marketing & Design Coordinator
jessie@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 14

Kerry Martin
Office Coordinator
admin@youth-resources.org
812-421-0030 ext. 10

 

Back to Top